•°•◦ AnAhI •°•◦

Welcome!!!! By:Kaychy Bieber

RBD

kaychybieber99 | 31 Jul, 2010 17:40

Date of Birth
14 May 1983Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico 

Birth Name
Anahi Giovanna Puente Portilla 

Nickname
Baby_Blue 
Anny 

Height
5' 4" (1.63 m) 

Mini Biography

Anahi was born in Mexico. She's had roles in Tu y Yo, in which she played a 17 year old girl while she was 13, and Vivo Por Elena, in which she played Talita, a naive and innocent teenager. Anahi lives with her mother and sister name Marychelo. She hopes to become a fashion designer one day, and is currently pursuing a career in singing.

IMDb Mini Biography By: Carol 

Mini Biography

Anahí was born on May 14, 1983 in Mexico city, Mexico. She started her career in 1985 in the Mexican program "Chiquilladas". While she was a child she participated in various movies such as: Había una vez una estrella (1989), Nacidos para morir (1991) El ganador (1992) andAyudame compadre (1992),Inesperado amor (1999).

She proved she was a very talented actress, and also participated in many local soaps during her childhood: "Muchachitas" (1991), "Ángeles sin paraíso" (1992), _"Madres Egoístas" (1993)_, "Alondra" (1995), "Tu y yo" (1996), "Mi pequeña traviesa" (1997) and "Vivo por Elena" (1998), "Diario de Daniela, El" (1999)_, "Mujeres engañadas" (1999)_.

Anahí also pursued a career as singer and recorded 3 albums: "Anahí", "¿Hoy es mañana?" and "Baby Blue".

After filming other Mexican soaps she got her first leading role as sweet and innocent Jovana Luna Guerra in the Mexican series "Primer amor... a mil por hora" (2000).

Soon after, Anahí managed to recover from an eating disorder from which she had been suffering while filming the series. She proved to be perfectly well when she entered the Mexican hit series "Clase 406" (2002), where she portrayed Jessica Riquelme.

In 2004, she was invited to be the leading actress of the Mexican series "Rebelde" (2004), where she portrays Mia.

In 2004, she signed a contract with EMI, integrating herself to RBD, the musical spin-off of the telenovela Rebelde. RBD has sold over 15 million albums worldwide in only four years since their formation. It's considered to be the biggest Hispanic pop phenomenon in the last 30 years. In 2008 they announced through a press release that they would disband in 2009.

Anahí considers fellow RBD band members Maite and Dulce her best friends and sisters and thinks of Christian, Christopher, and Alfonso as her brothers.

She has opened her own stores and clothing line.

In 2008 she recorded a duet with Tiziano Ferror in his album "A Mi Edad". The track El Regalo Màs Grande (Tiziano Ferro feat Anahi & Dulce Maria)

Having experienced bulimia and anorexia a few years ago, Anahí has taken it upon herself to promote awareness about this diseases, aligning herself with the Fundación Televisa and other organizations to launch a public service campaign against this desease.

She was the first choice of Pedro Damian to star in his new novela Verano de Amor, but she turned it down to have some time off.

Now she is working on her new solo CD, and has also received a proposition to star the new soup opera of Carla Strada.

IMDb Mini Biography By: Marianne 

Trivia

Recorded her album while filming "Primer Amor". [2000]

She lives in Mexico DF.

Her favorite food is Sushi.

Suffered from Anorexia after filming the series "Primer Amor".

Singer of the band RBD.

Anahí and her band mates are creating a Foundation, Salvame, to help teenagers in Mexico and Brazil.

Considers her band mates her best friends.

Has a half-sister, Diana, by her father's side, who lives in Lima, Peru.

Has her own store called Anahi World, in Mexico.

Sister of Marychelo.

In her free time, she enjoys watching movies, listening to music, scrap booking, and spending time with family, especially her niece.

Her favorite character is Peter Pan because she loves the message the character transmits which is that one should stay a kid for life.

Having experienced bulimia and anorexia a few years ago, Anahí has taken it upon herself to promote awareness about these diseases, aligning herself with the Fundación Televisa and other organizations to launch a public service campaign against these diseases.


Where Are They Now

(April 2002) Recording her second album in Mexico

(February 2007) Filming RBD: La Familia

(January 2009) She is working on her new solo CD, and also received a proposition to star the new soup opera of Carla Strada.

(August 2008) Recorded a duet with Tiziano Ferror in his album "A Mi Edad". The track El Regalo Màs Grande (Tiziano Ferro feat Anahi & Dulce Maria)

 

Komentari

RBD~ReBeLdE

Maja-Ultra | 01/08/2010, 18:35

RBD the best group!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

cao

Andjela | 26/08/2010, 09:56

rbd je najbolja grupa na svetu

Za Andjelu

-Ҳҳ-Katya Stojanovic-Ҳҳ- | 31/08/2010, 12:56

Cao Andjela... Dobro dosla na moj blog... Zabavi se koliko god zelis... TAKO JE RBD JE NAJBOLJA GRUPA NA SVETU... Meni je najbolja Any..

Dodaj komentar





Zapamti me

 
Accessible and Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict and CSS
Powered by blog.rs - Design by BalearWeb